2016 Venue Map

We would like to take this opportunity to thank all our 2016 Sponsoring Venues.  Without you, this event would not have been possible.

A: The Silver Lake Grange

3104 Spirit Lake Hwy
Castle Rock, Washington 98611

Participating Artists
  • Jan Johnson – Photography
    deanjan1957@gmail.com
    (360) 274-3106
  • Penny Cox – Metal Art
    rustingdaydreams@comcast.net
    (360) 749-0807
  • Chris Wallace – Jewelry
    chris@loggingsupply.com
    (360) 749-0991
  • Penny Willis – Ceramic cats and magical creatures
    Pjwillis0210@yahoo.com
    (360) 430-4329
  • Kevlyn Hoisington – Stained Glass, Lampwork Beads, Jewelry
    aspiritwithin@comcast.net
    (360) 430-9802
  • Maili McDaniel – Fused Glass Jewelry, Garden Art
    glassdreams@comcast.net
    (360) 430-2060
  • Marion Ogle – Lampwork Beaded Jewelry
    pmogle@comcast.net 360.442.0578
  • Kathi Gibbons and Peggy Ryan – Upcycled Arts
    dysfunkart@gmail.com 360.751.8973
  • PJ Willis – Flutterbys
    Pjwillis0210@yahoo.com 360.430.4329
  • JoyLynn Woodard – Watercolor Paintings
    www.artbyjoylynn.com 503.819.6755
  • Gary Lewis – Blacksmithing
    www.lonewolff orge.com 503.913.8284

B: Toutle Lake School

5050 Spirit Lake Hwy
Toutle, Washington 98649

Participating Artists
  • Rhonda Archer – Photography
    prttyfleur@hotmail.com
    (509) 879-4037
  • Jennifer Cullings – Pet Portraits
    www.jennifercullings.com 360.751.6277
    Facebook.com/JenniferCullingsPet Portraits
  • Rhonda Archer – Landscape & Wildlife Photography
    www.prttypictures.weebly.com 509.879.4037
  • Linda Andrews-Riggs – Watercolor Paintings
    larpaints@gmail.com 360.901.4489
  • Gary Bilodeaux – Paintings and Pen & Ink
    www.garybilodeaux.com 360.269.3815
    Facebook.com/bilodeauxart
  • John S. Crocker – Fine Art Photography
    uponblocks@msn.com 360.751.9697
  • Mary Fortner-Smith – Crystal Jewelry
    www.classysassyjewelry.com 206.940.9885
  • Leslie Pogue – Paintings & Jewelry
    lesliepogue@gmail.com 360.520.4592
  • Don Quackenbush – Stained Glass & Digital Art
    ddq2@comcast.net 206.243.9054
    Facebook.com/DDQS.Art
  • Kandyse Whitney – Fused Glass Art
    www.bluefoxglass.biz 503.804.2058
    Facebook.com/Blue Fox Glass
  • Jamie Bayer – Acrylic Paintings
    www.bearpawstudioandfi nearts.com 360.423.5783
    Facebook.com/bearpawstudioandfi nearts
  • Vicki Brigden – Jewelry & Collage Cards
    vickiamb@msn.com 360.425.9906
  • Barbara Kettman & Leah Bergman Leather Handbags & Accessories
    leatherndesign@gmail.com 253.381.9599
  • Christine Smith – Stained Glass Mosaics
    yesdearcreations@gmail.com 253.797.4959
    Facebook.com/yesdearcreations.com
  • Paul Muxen – Native American Style Art & Leatherwork
    Paulmuxen57@gmail.com 360.703.1023
  • Robert Harju – Native Carved Cedar
    rharju@cowlitz.org 306.864.4336
  • Doug McCoy – Woodworking
    Doug.McCoy@KelsoSD.org 360.636.5498
  • Sterling McCoy – Burlwood Sculptures
    McCoy.Sterling@yahoo.com 360.636.4631
  • Farm Dog Bakery – Dog Treats and Accessories
    www.farmdogbakery.org 360.636-9732
  • Touch of Wheatlands – Fresh Produce – Local & Organic
    touchofwheatlands@gmail.com

C: Twosome Art Gallery

Milepost 15, Spirit Lake Highway,
Gallow Rd.

Participating Artists
  • Alan Brunk – Watercolor and Oil Paintings
    alanbrunk@hotmail.com
    (360) 274-2882
  • Jane Brunk – Quilting
    janib@centurylink.net 360.274.2882
  • Susan Supola – Silk Paintings
    supolas@gmail.com 406.871.7982
  • Susan Kramer – Pine Needle Basketry
    Kramersue9@gmail.com 503.396.6767
  • Janice Kane – Decorative Woodcarvings & Gourds
    kanejan@gmail.com 503.866.1285

Music Schedule

Download the music schedule

Come listen to some great LOCAL musicians!

Free Admission at all Venues,
and Free Parking.